PRIVACY POLICY

AT Design & Illustration LLC, (“Company,” “we,” or “us”) respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it through this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy statement discloses, explains and governs the privacy policy for BrandYourTruth.com (the “Website”), AndreaRobinson.us (the “Website”), and ATDesignandIllustration.com (the “Website”), whether as a guest or a registered user through purchasing any Program sold by AT Design & Illustration LLC, you consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

Please take the time to review the terms so you can make an informed choice about whether you will continue to use this site.

We adopted this Privacy Policy to further the relationship between our customers and us. This statement of our Privacy Policy makes disclosures concerning our collection of information, including personal information, when you use the Website, and how we use and disclose it to others.

By using the Website you accept the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

 

WHAT INFORMATION DOES AT DESIGN & ILLUSTRATION LLC COLLECT?

When accessing the Website, the Company will learn certain information about you, both automatically and through voluntary actions, you may take, during your visit. This policy applies to information we collect on the Website and in email, text, or other electronic messages between you and the Website.

AT Design & Illustration LLC collects your name and email in the sign-up form when you voluntarily sign up to receive an email newsletter or a free guide.

By using the Website or by clicking to accept or agree to the Terms of Use when this option is made available to you, you accept and agree to be bound and abide by the Privacy Policy. If you do not want to agree to the Privacy Policy, you must not access or use the Website.

When you purchase a Program via BrandYourTruth.com, this site collects your name, email address, and billing address. Your credit card number is directly passed through to one of AT Design & Illustration LLC credit card processors, Stripe or PayPal, and (at the most) AT Design & Illustration LLC has access to only the last four digits of your credit card.

AT Design & Illustration LLC collects non-identifiable personal information using “cookies.” A cookie is a small data file that a website can transfer to your hard drive through your browser. The cookie is then stored on your computer as an anonymous tag that identifies your computer, but not you. You can set your browser to notify you if cookies are received, or set up your browser to not accept cookies.

AT Design & Illustration LLC may collect some other personally identifying information about your transaction in a non-identifiable format and combine it with other non-identifiable information, to be analyzed only at an aggregate level for marketing purposes.

 

HOW DOES AT DESIGN & ILLUSTRATION LLC USE YOUR INFORMATION? 

AT Design & Illustration LLC may use your name and email to contact you about your Program and to send you occasional business announcements and updates. AT Design & Illustration LLC uses your billing address to process your transaction.

AT Design & Illustration LLC uses first-party and third-party cookies to manage your shopping cart and to compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so AT Design & Illustration LLC can optimize the AT Design & Illustration LLC and other affiliate websites and create a better user experience for you. AT Design & Illustration LLC may use cookies via Google Analytics Advertising Features, Facebook Advertising, and Pinterest Advertising, for remarketing, impression reporting, and interest reporting. Click here to opt-out of Google Analytics cookies and here to adjust your Pinterest personalization settings. If you want to block cookies completely, you can disable them in your browser: ChromeFirefoxSafari, or Internet Explorer, or click the black button at the bottom of this page.

 

GENERAL USE OF INFORMATION

As a general policy, no personally identifiable information, such as your name, address, or e-mail address, is automatically collected from your visit to the Website. However, certain non-personal information is recorded by the standard operation of the Company’s internet servers. Information such as the type of browser being used, its operating system, and your IP address is gathered in order to enhance your online experience.

In addition, if you communicate with us regarding the Website or any of our services or products we collect any information that you provide to us during the course of our communication.

Information We Collect Through Automatic Data Collection Technology. We may use analytic and reporting technologies to record non-personal information such as Internet domain and host names, Internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser software, operating system types, click patterns, and the dates and times that the Website and our services are accessed by you. We may contract with a third party to help us manage, monitor and optimize our Website and measure the effectiveness of our advertising, communications, and use of the Website. We may use cookies (described below) for this purpose.

The Website’s various mailing lists, downloads, special offers, contests, registration forms, and surveys may request that you give us contact information such as your name, mailing and/or e-mail address, demographic information such as your age and gender, and personal preference information such as your preferred software and interests. Information submitted at the time of submission will be used by the Company only as necessary for our legitimate business interests, including without limitation the improvement of our products, services and the contents of the Website. The Company may also share such information with our business and promotional partners to further those interests.

Personally, identifiable information is never sold or leased to any third parties. With your permission, we may use your contact information to send you information about our company and products.

You may always opt-out of receiving future mailings as provided below. The Company does not store any credit card information it may receive in regard to a specific transaction and/or billing arrangement except as necessary to complete and satisfy its rights and obligations with regard to such transaction, billing arrangement, and/or as otherwise authorized by a user.

The Company may disclose user information in special cases when we have reason to believe that disclosing this information is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be causing injury to or interference (either intentionally or unintentionally) with the Company’s rights or property, other users of the Website, or anyone else that could be harmed by such activities.

We are an affiliate for some of the products or services we recommend. Our full Affiliate Disclaimer and Disclosure Policy can be accessed here.

 

CHILDREN AGE 13 AND UNDER

The Company recognizes the special obligation to protect personally identifiable information obtained from children age 13 and under. AS SUCH, IF YOU ARE 13 YEARS OLD OR YOUNGER, THE COMPANY REQUESTS THAT YOU NOT SUBMIT ANY PERSONAL INFORMATION TO THE SITE OR TO THE COMPANY. If the Company discovers that a child age 13 or younger has signed up on the Site or provided us with personally identifiable information, we will delete that child’s identifiable information from our records.

The Company nonetheless encourages parents to go online with their kids. Here are a few tips to help make a child’s online experience safer:

  1. Teach kids never to give personal information, unless supervised by a parent or responsible adult. Includes name, address, phone, school, etc.
  2. Know the sites your kids are visiting and which sites are appropriate.
  3. Look for Website privacy policies. Know how your child’s information is treated.
  4. Check out the FTC’s site for more tips on protecting children's privacy online

 

USE OF COOKIES & PIXELS

Cookies are pieces of information that a website transfers to an individual’s computer hard drive for record-keeping purposes. Cookies make using our Website easier by, among other things, saving your passwords and preferences for you.

These cookies are restricted for use only on our Website and do not transfer any personal information to any other party. Most browsers are initially set up to accept cookies. You can, however, reset your browser to refuse all cookies or indicate when a cookie is being sent. Please consult the technical information relevant to your browser for instructions. If you choose to disable your cookies setting or refuse to accept a cookie, some parts of the Site may not function properly or may be considerably slower.

The company uses the following cookies on the Website:

Cookie Name Purpose
_kjb_session Kajabi session cookie Tracks your active admin session so you don't need to re-login
kjba Kajabi affiliate token Tracks which affiliate has referred an offer purchase
_abv Admin bar hidden Tracks whether the user wishes their admin previewing bar to be hidden


The Company reserves the right to use technological equivalents of cookies, including social media pixels. These pixels allow social media sites to track visitors to outside websites so as to tailor advertising messages users see while visiting that social media website. The Company reserves the right to use these pixels in compliance with the policies of the various social media sites.‚Äč

Malware/Spyware/Viruses: Neither the Company nor the Site knowingly permits the use of malware, spyware, viruses, and/or other similar types of software.

 

LINKS TO EXTERNAL SITES

The Company is not responsible for the content or practices of third-party websites that may be linked to the Site. The Company is also not responsible for any information that you might share with such linked websites. You should refer to each website’s respective privacy policies and practices prior to disclosing any information.

 

BULLETIN BOARDS AND CHAT AREAS

Guests of the Website are solely responsible for the content of messages they post on the Company’s forums, such as chat rooms and bulletin boards. Users should be aware that when they voluntarily disclose personal information (e.g., username, e-mail address, phone number) on the bulletin boards or in the chat areas, that information can be collected and used by others and may result in unsolicited messages from other people.

You are responsible for the personal information you choose to submit in these instances. Please take care when using these features. Choice/Opt-Out: The Website may provide you the opportunity to opt-in to receive communications from us at the point where we request information about you. You always have the option of removing your name from any e-mail list in order to discontinue any such future communications.

In order to ensure immediate removal from any list, please follow the specific instructions set forth in the communications you receive from the Company which you no longer wish to receive.

If you are unsuccessful in completing the instructions specified in any such communication, please e-mail us at [email protected], including a copy of the undesired email attached to the request, and state you wish to be removed from the mailing list.

We are committed to keeping your e-mail address confidential. We do not sell, rent, or lease our subscription lists to third parties, and will not disclose your email address to any third parties except as allowed in the section titled Disclosure of Your Information.

We will maintain the information you send via e-mail in accordance with applicable federal law.

 

EMAIL POLICIES

In compliance with the CAN-SPAM Act, all e-mails sent from our organization will clearly state who the e-mail is from and provide clear information on how to contact the sender. In addition, all e-mail messages will also contain concise information on how to remove yourself from our mailing list so that you receive no further e-mail communication from us.

 

HOW TO UNSUBSCRIBE

Our emails provide users the opportunity to opt-out of receiving communications from us and our partners by reading the unsubscribe instructions located at the bottom of any e-mail they receive from us.

Users who no longer wish to receive our newsletter or promotional materials may opt-out of receiving these communications by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the e-mail.

 

VISITORS' GDPR RIGHTS

If you are within the European Union, you are entitled to certain information and have certain rights under the General Data Protection Regulation. Those rights include: We will retain the information you choose to provide to us until the earlier of (a) you ask us to delete the information, (b) our decision to cease using our existing data providers, or (c) the Company decides that the value in retaining the data is outweighed by the costs of retaining it.

You have the right to request access to your data that the Company stores and the rights to either rectify or erase your personal data.

You have the right to seek restrictions on the processing of your data.

You have the right to object to the processing of your data and the right to the portability of your data.

To the extent that you provided consent to the Company’s processing of your personal data, you have the right to withdraw that consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of processing based upon consent that occurred prior to your withdrawal of consent.

You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority that has jurisdiction over issues related to the General Data Protection Regulation.

We require only the information that is reasonably required to enter into a contract with you. We will not require you to provide consent for any unnecessary processing as a condition of entering into a contract with us.

 

POLICY CHANGES

It is our policy to post any changes we make to our privacy policy on this page. If we make material changes to how we treat our users' personal information, we will notify you by email to the email address specified in your account and/or through a notice on the Website home page. The date the privacy policy was last revised is identified at the bottom of the page. You are responsible for ensuring we have an up-to-date active and deliverable email address for you, and for periodically visiting our Website and this privacy policy to check for any changes.

 

SECURITY

Security for all personally identifiable information is extremely important to us. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information, The Company cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit via the internet. By transmitting any such information to the Company or "Website", you accept that you do so at your own risk.

 

YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF THESE TERMS

By using the Site, you accept the policies and restrictions set forth in this Online Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use the Site. This Online Privacy Policy may be revised from time to time by updating this posting. You are bound by any such revisions and should therefore periodically visit this page to review the then-current Online Privacy Policy to which you are bound.

 

CONTACT US

If you have any complaints or concerns about the Company or about this privacy statement, please contact using email to [email protected] or by post office mail.

AT Design & Illustration LLC
120 Marketplace Circle, Suite C #259
Georgetown KY 40324.

Information provided by you via general e-mail inquiries to the Company such as your e-mail address is used only to respond to your inquiries in the ordinary course of business and is never shared with third parties.

This policy was last changed on November 5, 2019.

Close

50% Complete

Yes! I'm Ready To Build My Brand.